The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NGA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Nigeria, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pjv3-7594
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
36769
Downloads
1464
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nigeria_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

As part of IDA18, the World Bank Group has expanded (or developed) a number of financial instruments to respond to challenges in IDA countries. In general, how familiar are you with these new or expanded financial instruments in Nigeria? (c6)

Data file: nigeria_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 479
Invalid: 26
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 310
End: 310
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: WORLD BANK GROUP’S EFFECTIVENESS AND RESULTS

C6. As part of IDA18, the World Bank Group has expanded (or developed) a number of financial instruments to respond to challenges in IDA countries. These include the Crisis Response Window (CRW), Pandemic Emergency Finance Facility (PEF), Catastrophe Deferred Draw Down Option (CAT-DDO), and the Private Sector Window (PSW). In general, how familiar are you with these new or expanded financial instruments in Nigeria?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very familiar 26
5.4%
2 Somewhat familiar 137
28.6%
3 Somewhat unfamiliar 111
23.2%
4 Very unfamiliar 134
28%
5 Don’t know 71
14.8%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.