The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NGA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Nigeria, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pjv3-7594
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
36744
Downloads
1464
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nigeria_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

To strengthen the country's crisis preparedness (c9)

Data file: nigeria_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 453
Invalid: 52
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 315
End: 316
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: WORLD BANK GROUP’S EFFECTIVENESS AND RESULTS

How effectively does the World Bank Group support Nigeria’s efforts … ?
- C9. To strengthen the country’s crisis preparedness
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not effectively at all 12
2.6%
2 16
3.5%
3 35
7.7%
4 62
13.7%
5 58
12.8%
6 73
16.1%
7 84
18.5%
8 63
13.9%
9 36
7.9%
10 Very effectively 14
3.1%
11 Don't know 47
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.