The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NPL_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Nepal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gcvr-n673
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
40830
Downloads
1231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nepal_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Nepal? (g1)

Data file: nepal_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 384
Invalid: 37
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 447
End: 447
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G: COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SHARING

G1. How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Nepal?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 107
27.9%
2 Less than once a year 101
26.3%
3 Once a year to a few times a year 114
29.7%
4 Less than once a month 20
5.2%
5 At least once a month 31
8.1%
6 At least once a week 11
2.9%
Sysmiss 37
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.