The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NPL_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Nepal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gcvr-n673
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
41003
Downloads
1231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nepal_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Collaborate as part of my professional duties (h6_4)

Data file: nepal_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 380
Invalid: 41
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.279
Standard deviation: 0.449
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 511
End: 513
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H6. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Nepal?
- Collaborate as part of my professional duties
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 274
72.1%
1 106
27.9%
-99 2
Sysmiss 39
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.