The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_V03_M / variable [F61]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2018-2019, Wave 4

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1hgw-dq47
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 03, 2019
Last modified
Oct 05, 2021
Page views
1041631
Downloads
79874
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw4
  • sect3_plantingw4
  • sect3b_plantingw4
  • sect3q38_plantingw4
  • sect4a1_plantingw4
  • sect4a2_plantingw4
  • sect4b_plantingw4
  • sect4c1_plantingw4
  • sect4c2_plantingw4
  • sect4c3_plantingw4
  • sect5_plantingw4
  • sect7a_plantingw4
  • sect7b_plantingw4
  • sect8a_plantingw4
  • sect8b_plantingw4
  • sect8c_plantingw4
  • sect9_plantingw4
  • sect11_plantingw4
  • aux_plantingw4
  • sect11a_plantingw4
  • sect11b1_plantingw4
  • sect11b1q10_plantingw4
  • sect11c1a_plantingw4
  • sect11c1b_plantingw4
  • sect11e1_plantingw4
  • sect11e2_plantingw4
  • sect11f_plantingw4
  • sect11i_plantingw4
  • sect11j_plantingw4
  • sect11k1_plantingw4
  • sect11k2_plantingw4
  • sect11k3_plantingw4
  • sect11l1_plantingw4
  • sect11l2_plantingw4
  • sectc_plantingw4
  • sectc1_plantingw4
  • sectc2_plantingw4
  • sectc3a_plantingw4
  • sectc3b_plantingw4
  • sectc4a_plantingw4
  • sectc4b_plantingw4
  • sectc4c_plantingw4
  • sect2_harvestw4
  • sect3a_harvestw4
  • sect3b_harvestw4
  • sect4a_harvestw4
  • sect6_harvestw4
  • sect9a_harvestw4
  • sect9b_harvestw4
  • sect9c_harvestw4
  • sect9d_harvestw4
  • sect10a_harvestw4
  • sect10b_harvestw4
  • sect10c_harvestw4
  • sect11a_harvestw4
  • sect11b_harvestw4
  • sect11c_harvestw4
  • sect11d_harvestw4
  • sect12_harvestw4
  • sect13_harvestw4
  • sect14a_harvestw4
  • sect14b_harvestw4
  • sect15a_harvestw4
  • aux_harvestw4
  • sectaa_harvestw4
  • secta2a_harvestw4
  • secta2b_harvestw4
  • secta3i_harvestw4
  • secta3iii_harvestw4
  • secta4_harvestw4
  • secta5b_harvestw4
  • secta9a_harvestw4
  • secta11c2_harvestw4
  • secta11c3_harvestw4
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw4
  • sectaphl1_harvestw4
  • sectaphl2_harvestw4
  • sectc_harvestw4
  • sectc1_harvestw4
  • sectc2_harvestw4
  • sectc3_harvestw4
  • sectc4_harvestw4
  • sectc5_harvestw4
  • sectc6_harvestw4
  • sectc7_harvestw4
  • sectc8_harvestw4
  • sectc9a_harvestw4
  • sectc9b_harvestw4
  • sect11a1_plantingw4
  • sect1_harvestw4
  • secta1_harvestw4
  • nga_householdgeovars_y4
  • nga_plotgeovariables_y4
  • secta3ii_harvestw4
  • secta_plantingw4
  • secta_harvestw4
  • totcons_final

Please specify the other cause of this situation (s12q7_os)

Data file: sect12_harvestw4

Overview

Valid: 17
Type: Discrete
Start: 54
End: 158
Width: 105
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFTER THE LOSS OF THERE FATHER 1
5.9%
ARM ROBBERY COLLECTED ALL MONEY MEANT FOR BUSINESS ON THE WAY TO ABA MARKET TO BUY WEARS 1
5.9%
BECOUSE OF PLANTING SEASON 1
5.9%
BECOUSE PLANTED CROP AND FOOD IS OUT OF STOCK 1
5.9%
BURIAL PERIOD OF HIS SON 1
5.9%
COSTUMERS OWING THE RESPONDENT MONEY 1
5.9%
COW EAT THIER FARM PRODUCT 1
5.9%
DUE TO FLOOD 1
5.9%
INADEQATE HOUSEHOLD FOOD STOCK DUE TO DAMADE CAUSED BY COW 1
5.9%
INADEQUATE GOOD ROAD TO TRANSPORT FARM PRODUCT TO THE MARKET 1
5.9%
LACK OF PATRONAGE DUE TO HEAVY RAIN 1
5.9%
LOSS OF JOB 1
5.9%
MUCH RAIN DURUNG THE RAINING SEASON 1
5.9%
SCARCITY OF FOOD DUE TO PLANTING SEASON 1
5.9%
SICKNESS 1
5.9%
THE RESPONDENT SAYS SINCE HE'S LIVING IN RIVERANCE AREA THE TEMPO WAS VERY HIGH IN THOSE MONTH SO NO FOOD 1
5.9%
TRANSFER AND RELOCATION BY THE FAMILY 1
5.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.