The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_V03_M / variable [F93]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2018-2019, Wave 4

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1hgw-dq47
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 03, 2019
Last modified
Oct 05, 2021
Page views
1009999
Downloads
77514
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw4
  • sect3_plantingw4
  • sect3b_plantingw4
  • sect3q38_plantingw4
  • sect4a1_plantingw4
  • sect4a2_plantingw4
  • sect4b_plantingw4
  • sect4c1_plantingw4
  • sect4c2_plantingw4
  • sect4c3_plantingw4
  • sect5_plantingw4
  • sect7a_plantingw4
  • sect7b_plantingw4
  • sect8a_plantingw4
  • sect8b_plantingw4
  • sect8c_plantingw4
  • sect9_plantingw4
  • sect11_plantingw4
  • aux_plantingw4
  • sect11a_plantingw4
  • sect11b1_plantingw4
  • sect11b1q10_plantingw4
  • sect11c1a_plantingw4
  • sect11c1b_plantingw4
  • sect11e1_plantingw4
  • sect11e2_plantingw4
  • sect11f_plantingw4
  • sect11i_plantingw4
  • sect11j_plantingw4
  • sect11k1_plantingw4
  • sect11k2_plantingw4
  • sect11k3_plantingw4
  • sect11l1_plantingw4
  • sect11l2_plantingw4
  • sectc_plantingw4
  • sectc1_plantingw4
  • sectc2_plantingw4
  • sectc3a_plantingw4
  • sectc3b_plantingw4
  • sectc4a_plantingw4
  • sectc4b_plantingw4
  • sectc4c_plantingw4
  • sect2_harvestw4
  • sect3a_harvestw4
  • sect3b_harvestw4
  • sect4a_harvestw4
  • sect6_harvestw4
  • sect9a_harvestw4
  • sect9b_harvestw4
  • sect9c_harvestw4
  • sect9d_harvestw4
  • sect10a_harvestw4
  • sect10b_harvestw4
  • sect10c_harvestw4
  • sect11a_harvestw4
  • sect11b_harvestw4
  • sect11c_harvestw4
  • sect11d_harvestw4
  • sect12_harvestw4
  • sect13_harvestw4
  • sect14a_harvestw4
  • sect14b_harvestw4
  • sect15a_harvestw4
  • aux_harvestw4
  • sectaa_harvestw4
  • secta2a_harvestw4
  • secta2b_harvestw4
  • secta3i_harvestw4
  • secta3iii_harvestw4
  • secta4_harvestw4
  • secta5b_harvestw4
  • secta9a_harvestw4
  • secta11c2_harvestw4
  • secta11c3_harvestw4
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw4
  • sectaphl1_harvestw4
  • sectaphl2_harvestw4
  • sectc_harvestw4
  • sectc1_harvestw4
  • sectc2_harvestw4
  • sectc3_harvestw4
  • sectc4_harvestw4
  • sectc5_harvestw4
  • sectc6_harvestw4
  • sectc7_harvestw4
  • sectc8_harvestw4
  • sectc9a_harvestw4
  • sectc9b_harvestw4
  • sect11a1_plantingw4
  • sect1_harvestw4
  • secta1_harvestw4
  • nga_householdgeovars_y4
  • nga_plotgeovariables_y4
  • secta3ii_harvestw4
  • secta_plantingw4
  • secta_harvestw4
  • totcons_final

What was the highest educational level completed by [NAME]'S biological mother? (s1q26)

Data file: sect1_harvestw4

Overview

Valid: 2083
Invalid: 28254
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 424
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 275
End: 277
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 424
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 -9. DON'T KNOW 137
6.6%
0 0. NONE 1308
62.8%
1 1. NURSERY 1 1
0%
2 2. NURSERY 2 1
0%
11 11. PRIMARY 1 6
0.3%
12 12. PRIMARY 2 20
1%
13 13. PRIMARY 3 39
1.9%
14 14. PRIMARY 4 13
0.6%
15 15. PRIMARY 5 13
0.6%
16 16. PRIMARY 6 262
12.6%
21 21. JUNIOR SECONDARY 1 (JS 1) 2
0.1%
22 22. JUNIOR SECONDARY 2 (JS 2) 6
0.3%
23 23. JUNIOR SECONDARY 3 (JS 3) 23
1.1%
24 24. SENIOR SECONDARY 1 (SS 1) 3
0.1%
25 25. SENIOR SECONDARY 2 (SS 2) 11
0.5%
26 26. SENIOR SECONDARY 3 (SS 3) 157
7.5%
27 27. LOWER 6 0
0%
28 28. UPPER 6 2
0.1%
31 31. TEACHER TRAINING 8
0.4%
33 33. MODERN SCHOOL 4
0.2%
34 34. NATIONAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION 15
0.7%
41 41. POLYTECHNIC/PROF 8
0.4%
43 43. HIGHER DEGREE (POST-GRADUATE) 1
0%
51 51. QUARANIC 26
1.2%
52 52. INTEGRATED QUARANIC 1
0%
61 61. ADULT EDUCATION 3
0.1%
321 321. SECONDARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 0
0%
322 322. TERTIARYVOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 5
0.2%
421 421. UNIVERSITY - LEVELS 100, 200 OR, 300 0
0%
422 422. UNIVERSITY - 400 LEVEL 5
0.2%
423 423. UNIVERSITY - 500 LEVEL 2
0.1%
424 424. UNIVERSITY - 600 LEVEL 1
0%
Sysmiss 28254
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.