The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_V03_M / variable [F94]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2018-2019, Wave 4

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1hgw-dq47
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 03, 2019
Last modified
Oct 05, 2021
Page views
1010282
Downloads
77536
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw4
  • sect3_plantingw4
  • sect3b_plantingw4
  • sect3q38_plantingw4
  • sect4a1_plantingw4
  • sect4a2_plantingw4
  • sect4b_plantingw4
  • sect4c1_plantingw4
  • sect4c2_plantingw4
  • sect4c3_plantingw4
  • sect5_plantingw4
  • sect7a_plantingw4
  • sect7b_plantingw4
  • sect8a_plantingw4
  • sect8b_plantingw4
  • sect8c_plantingw4
  • sect9_plantingw4
  • sect11_plantingw4
  • aux_plantingw4
  • sect11a_plantingw4
  • sect11b1_plantingw4
  • sect11b1q10_plantingw4
  • sect11c1a_plantingw4
  • sect11c1b_plantingw4
  • sect11e1_plantingw4
  • sect11e2_plantingw4
  • sect11f_plantingw4
  • sect11i_plantingw4
  • sect11j_plantingw4
  • sect11k1_plantingw4
  • sect11k2_plantingw4
  • sect11k3_plantingw4
  • sect11l1_plantingw4
  • sect11l2_plantingw4
  • sectc_plantingw4
  • sectc1_plantingw4
  • sectc2_plantingw4
  • sectc3a_plantingw4
  • sectc3b_plantingw4
  • sectc4a_plantingw4
  • sectc4b_plantingw4
  • sectc4c_plantingw4
  • sect2_harvestw4
  • sect3a_harvestw4
  • sect3b_harvestw4
  • sect4a_harvestw4
  • sect6_harvestw4
  • sect9a_harvestw4
  • sect9b_harvestw4
  • sect9c_harvestw4
  • sect9d_harvestw4
  • sect10a_harvestw4
  • sect10b_harvestw4
  • sect10c_harvestw4
  • sect11a_harvestw4
  • sect11b_harvestw4
  • sect11c_harvestw4
  • sect11d_harvestw4
  • sect12_harvestw4
  • sect13_harvestw4
  • sect14a_harvestw4
  • sect14b_harvestw4
  • sect15a_harvestw4
  • aux_harvestw4
  • sectaa_harvestw4
  • secta2a_harvestw4
  • secta2b_harvestw4
  • secta3i_harvestw4
  • secta3iii_harvestw4
  • secta4_harvestw4
  • secta5b_harvestw4
  • secta9a_harvestw4
  • secta11c2_harvestw4
  • secta11c3_harvestw4
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw4
  • sectaphl1_harvestw4
  • sectaphl2_harvestw4
  • sectc_harvestw4
  • sectc1_harvestw4
  • sectc2_harvestw4
  • sectc3_harvestw4
  • sectc4_harvestw4
  • sectc5_harvestw4
  • sectc6_harvestw4
  • sectc7_harvestw4
  • sectc8_harvestw4
  • sectc9a_harvestw4
  • sectc9b_harvestw4
  • sect11a1_plantingw4
  • sect1_harvestw4
  • secta1_harvestw4
  • nga_householdgeovars_y4
  • nga_plotgeovariables_y4
  • secta3ii_harvestw4
  • secta_plantingw4
  • secta_harvestw4
  • totcons_final

Specify other (sa1q7_os)

Data file: secta1_harvestw4

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 75
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AGREABLE RENTED MONTHS AND DAYS EXPIRED 2
7.4%
BELONGS TO [NAME] 1
3.7%
DEATH OF OWNER 2
7.4%
EXCHANGED WITH A DWELLING PLOT 2
7.4%
FAMILY LAND AND IT IS NOW THE RELATIVE TURN TO USE BECAUSE IT IS ROTATIONAL 1
3.7%
GAVE IT OUT TO THE OWNER BECAUSE AGREABLE RENTED MONTHS AND DAYS EXPIRED 1
3.7%
I 1
3.7%
LEASE ENDED 1
3.7%
LOAN EXPIRED 1
3.7%
OWNER WANT FARM COMING SEASON 1
3.7%
RENT PERIOD ENDED 1
3.7%
RENT PERIOD EXPIRED 2
7.4%
RENTED APARTMENT 1
3.7%
RENTED DATE EXPIRED 1
3.7%
THE DEATH OF [NAME] 1
3.7%
THE LAND IS NOW USED FOR CONSTRUTION OF BUILDING FOR THE ELDER BROTHER 1
3.7%
THE LAND WAS SHARED TO THE HOUSEHOLD BY THE VILLAGE THE TENURE HAS EXPIRED 1
3.7%
THE OLDEST IN THE LAND HAS IT 1
3.7%
THE PLOT HAS BEEN ROTATED TO ANOTHER HOUSEHOLD IN THE SAME LARGER FAMILY 1
3.7%
THE PLOT OWNER TOOK IT BACK 1
3.7%
TILL NEXT YEAR 1
3.7%
TRANSFER FROM [NAME] TO [NAME] 2
7.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.