The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bhbx-4c87
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2019
Last modified
Dec 09, 2019
Page views
41653
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

The gap between the rich and the poor (a7_4)

Data file: moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 190
Invalid: 14
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 154
End: 156
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please describe the direction Moldova is moving in, when considering … ?
- The gap between the rich and the poor
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Getting much worse 63
33.2%
2 Getting somewhat worse 71
37.4%
3 Staying the same 41
21.6%
4 Getting somewhat better 13
6.8%
5 Getting much better 2
1.1%
-99 6
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.