The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bhbx-4c87
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2019
Last modified
Dec 09, 2019
Page views
41360
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

To what extent do you believe that the World Bank Group’s work and support help the poorest in Moldova? (b7)

Data file: moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 183
Invalid: 21
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 421
End: 423
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you believe that the World Bank Group’s work and support help the poorest in Moldova?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To a fully sufficient degree 4
2.2%
2 To a somewhat sufficient degree 57
31.1%
3 To a somewhat insufficient degree 70
38.3%
4 To a very insufficient degree 17
9.3%
5 Don't know 35
19.1%
-99 1
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.