The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bhbx-4c87
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2019
Last modified
Dec 09, 2019
Page views
41511
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

As part of IDA18, the World Bank Group has expanded (or developed) a number of financial instruments to respond to challenges in IDA countries. In general, how familiar are you with these new or expanded financial instruments in Moldova? (c6)

Data file: moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 174
Invalid: 30
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 607
End: 609
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
As part of IDA18, the World Bank Group has expanded (or developed) a number of financial instruments to respond to challenges in IDA countries. These include the Crisis Response Window (CRW), Pandemic Emergency Finance Facility (PEF), Catastrophe Deferred Draw Down Option (CAT-DDO), and the Private Sector Window (PSW). In general, how familiar are you with these new or expanded financial instruments in Moldova?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very familiar 1
0.6%
2 Somewhat familiar 47
27%
3 Somewhat unfamiliar 46
26.4%
4 Very unfamiliar 34
19.5%
5 Don’t know 46
26.4%
-99 2
Sysmiss 28
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.