The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bhbx-4c87
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2019
Last modified
Dec 09, 2019
Page views
41516
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Moldova, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Moldova? (f2)

Data file: moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 34
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 760
End: 762
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Moldova, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Moldova?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Financial services 60
35.3%
2 Knowledge products 23
13.5%
3 Convening services 18
10.6%
4 None of the above 3
1.8%
5 The combination is appropriate for Moldova 50
29.4%
6 Don't know 16
9.4%
-99 2
Sysmiss 32
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.