The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bhbx-4c87
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2019
Last modified
Dec 09, 2019
Page views
41706
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Please identify the primary specialization of your work. (h2)

Data file: moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 844
End: 846
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please identify the primary specialization of your work.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Water 6
3%
2 Social protection and labor 5
2.5%
3 Fragility, conflict and violence 1
0.5%
4 Environment and natural resources 8
4%
5 Public-private partnerships 4
2%
6 Education 29
14.6%
7 Health, nutrition, and population 7
3.5%
8 Energy and extractives 5
2.5%
9 Macroeconomics and fiscal management 11
5.6%
10 Trade and competitiveness 9
4.5%
11 Finance and markets 10
5.1%
12 Gender 2
1%
13 Transport and ICT 10
5.1%
14 Urban, rural, and social development 17
8.6%
15 Governance 28
14.1%
16 Poverty 0
0%
17 Jobs 1
0.5%
18 Agriculture 15
7.6%
19 Climate change 1
0.5%
20 Generalist (specialized in multiple sectors) 18
9.1%
21 Other 11
5.6%
-99 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.