The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bhbx-4c87
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 09, 2019
Last modified
Dec 09, 2019
Page views
41684
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

position (h1r)

Data file: moldova_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 199
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 880
End: 881
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of the President/Prime Minister/Minister 19
9.5%
2 Office of Parliamentarian 3
1.5%
3 Employee of a Ministry/PMU/Consultant on WBG Project 36
18.1%
4 Local government 21
10.6%
5 Bilateral/Multilateral Agency 13
6.5%
6 Private Sector/Financial Sector/Private Bank 32
16.1%
7 CSO 39
19.6%
8 Media 14
7%
9 Independent Government Institution 10
5%
10 Academia/Research Institute/Think Tank 12
6%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.