The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42547
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

What Happened When Problem In The Production Process/Services Provision Arose? (BMr1)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 195
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Mean: 2.12121212121212
Standard deviation: 2.44397686405729
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 600
End: 601
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMR.1. Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what best describes what happened at this establishment when a problem in the production process arose?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.6%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY (SPONTANEOUS) 9
5.5%
1 We fixed it but did not take further action 5
3%
2 We fixed it and took action to make sure it did not happen again 38
23%
3 We fixed it and took action to make sure that it did not happen again, and had a continuous improvement process to anticipate problems like these in advance 107
64.8%
4 No action was taken 5
3%
Sysmiss 195
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.