The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42603
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

How Easy To Achieve Its Production/Service Provision Targets? (BMr6)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 151
Invalid: 209
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Mean: 3.80132450331126
Standard deviation: 0.931091599859497
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 610
End: 611
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMR.6. Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how easy or difficult was it for this establishment to achieve its production targets overall?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Achieved without much effort 2
1.3%
2 Achieved with some effort 13
8.6%
3 Achieved with normal amount of effort 30
19.9%
4 Achieved with more than normal effort 76
50.3%
5 Only achieved with extraordinary effort 28
18.5%
6 Targets were not achieved 2
1.3%
Sysmiss 209
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.