The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42608
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

When Was An Under-Performing Non-Manager Reassigned or Dismissed? (BMr11)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 195
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Mean: 1.7030303030303
Standard deviation: 2.00676976945855
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 620
End: 621
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMR.11. Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], when was an underperforming non-manager reassigned or dismissed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.6%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY (SPONTANEOUS) 5
3%
1 Within 6 months of identifying under-performance 71
43%
2 After 6 months of identifying under-performance 10
6.1%
3 Rarely or never 78
47.3%
Sysmiss 195
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.