The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42634
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

How Much of An Obstacle: Practices of Competitors In Informal Sector? (e30)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4
Mean: 0.663888888888889
Standard deviation: 1.03736670527507
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 632
End: 633
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
E.30. Using the response options on the card; To what degree are Practices of Competitors in the Informal Sector an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
0 No obstacle 225
62.5%
1 Minor obstacle 71
19.7%
2 Moderate obstacle 33
9.2%
3 Major obstacle 22
6.1%
4 Very severe obstacle 9
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.