The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42903
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Number of Hours Per Week Operated By The Establishment In Last Fiscal Year (f2)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 239
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 168
Mean: 51.4793388429752
Standard deviation: 34.069805589298
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1479
End: 1481
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 168
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F.2. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many hours per week did this establishment normally operate?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
100%
Sysmiss 239
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.