The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42595
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Meetings With Top Manager More Than One Other Participant Involved? (BMt4)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 272
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Mean: 1.34090909090909
Standard deviation: 0.623050774417794
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1488
End: 1489
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMT.4. In a typical week, how many meetings that involve the top manager include more than one other participant?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Fewer than 5 meetings 62
70.5%
2 Between 5 and 10 meetings 24
27.3%
3 Between 11 and 15 meetings 1
1.1%
4 Between 16 and 20 meetings 0
0%
5 More than 20 meetings 1
1.1%
Sysmiss 272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.