The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42599
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Meetings With Top Manager Last Longer Than One Hour? (BMt5)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 272
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Mean: 1.27272727272727
Standard deviation: 0.496592358722828
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1490
End: 1491
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMT.5. In a typical week, how many meetings that involve the top manager last longer than one hour?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Fewer than 5 meetings 66
75%
2 Between 5 and 10 meetings 20
22.7%
3 Between 11 and 15 meetings 2
2.3%
4 Between 16 and 20 meetings 0
0%
5 More than 20 meetings 0
0%
Sysmiss 272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.