The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42730
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Total Annual Expenditure For Purchases of Land And Buildings In Last FY (n5b)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 217
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 10000000000
Mean: 181710029.48951
Standard deviation: 866930829.066796
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1594
End: 1604
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 10000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
N.5. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how much did this establishment spend on purchases of:
- Land and buildings, including expansion and renovations of existing structures?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
100%
Sysmiss 217
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.