The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42633
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Interviewer Number (a12)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 38
End: 46
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A.12 Interviewer code
Categories
Value Category Cases
Mnsr0001 5
1.4%
Mnsr0002 15
4.2%
Mnsr0003 47
13.1%
Mnsr00036 1
0.3%
Mnsr00037 3
0.8%
Mnsr00038 16
4.4%
Mnsr00039 13
3.6%
Mnsr0004 5
1.4%
Mnsr0005 9
2.5%
Mnsr0006 7
1.9%
Mnsr0007 35
9.7%
Mnsr0008 27
7.5%
Mnsr0009 13
3.6%
Mnsr0010 10
2.8%
Mnsr0011 4
1.1%
Mnsr0012 7
1.9%
Mnsr0013 7
1.9%
Mnsr0014 30
8.3%
Mnsr0018 38
10.6%
Mnsr0030 28
7.8%
Mnsr0031 13
3.6%
Mnsr0033 5
1.4%
Mnsr0034 2
0.6%
Mnsr0035 20
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.