The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42766
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Purchase Any New/Used Fixed Assets? (k4b)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 239
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Mean: 1.29752066115702
Standard deviation: 2.18953810996434
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1669
End: 1670
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
K.4b. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year minus one], did this establishment purchase any new or used fixed assets, such as machinery, vehicles, equipment, land or buildings, including expansion and renovations of existing structures?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
4.1%
1 Yes 30
24.8%
2 No 86
71.1%
Sysmiss 239
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 2 or -9, GO TO K.6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.