The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42663
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Total Annual Expenditure For Purchases of Equipment In Year Prior To Last FY (n5c)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 30
Invalid: 330
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 16000000000
Mean: 1114883333.33333
Standard deviation: 3386598170.2815
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1671
End: 1677
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 16000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
N.5c. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year minus one], how much did this establishment spend on purchases of:
- New or used machinery, vehicles, and equipment
Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know (spontaneous)
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.