The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42929
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

This Establishment Was Able To Voice Complaints (BMj1c)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Mean: 3.08333333333333
Standard deviation: 0.937459377021458
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1830
End: 1831
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMJ.1. In reference to this establishment’s experience with the process of paying taxes, please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree with the following statements:
- This establishment was able to voice complaints
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 1
0.3%
1 Strongly disagree 13
3.6%
2 Tend to disagree 50
13.9%
3 Tend to agree 180
50%
4 Strongly agree 116
32.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.