The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42665
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Public officials Were Transparent In Making Decisions About This Establishment (BMj2b)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 68
Invalid: 292
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Mean: 2.26470588235294
Standard deviation: 2.29612032979984
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1865
End: 1866
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMJ.2. In reference to this establishment’s experience of the whole process of obtaining an operating license, please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree with the following statements:
- Public officials were transparent in making decisions regarding this establishment
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
1.5%
-7 Does not apply 2
2.9%
1 Strongly disagree 4
5.9%
2 Tend to disagree 20
29.4%
3 Tend to agree 31
45.6%
4 Strongly agree 10
14.7%
Sysmiss 292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.