The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42589
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

For The Next 3 Years, Which Public Spending Should Be of Highest Priority? (BMj5)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Mean: 3.69444444444444
Standard deviation: 1.83617994585562
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1908
End: 1909
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMJ.5. From the perspective of this establishment, for the next three years, which one of the following areas of public spending should be the highest priority?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.3%
1 Transport 66
18.3%
2 Energy 26
7.2%
3 Environment 39
10.8%
4 Education 97
26.9%
5 Health 82
22.8%
6 Information and Communication Technology 37
10.3%
7 Other (spontaneous-specify) 12
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.