The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42947
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Other (Specify) (BMj5x)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1910
End: 1972
Width: 63
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMJ.5. From the perspective of this establishment, for the next three years, which one of the following areas of public spending should be the highest priority? Other specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
348
96.7%
Agriculture 1
0.3%
Construction Sector 1
0.3%
Customs 1
0.3%
Light Industry 1
0.3%
Manufacturing 3
0.8%
Manufacturing Of Construction Materials 1
0.3%
Manufacturing Of Food, Agriculture And Light Industrial Article 1
0.3%
Mining 1
0.3%
Production 2
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.