The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42565
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. Full-Time Employees At End of Last FY: Production Workers (l3a)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 239
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1540
Mean: 67.1900826446281
Standard deviation: 176.939034418148
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1981
End: 1984
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1540
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
L.3. Coming back to fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], at the end of the fiscal year, how many permanent, full-time individuals in this establishment were:
- Production workers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
100%
Sysmiss 239
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.