The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42888
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. Full-Time Employees At End of Last FY: Female Non-Production Workers (l5b)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 239
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 290
Mean: 16.8760330578512
Standard deviation: 42.7090096365185
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2000
End: 2002
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 290
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
L.5. At the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], in this establishment how many permanent, full-time workers in each of the following categories were female?
- Non-production workers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
100%
Sysmiss 239
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.