The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42872
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Number of Full Time Workers Completed High School (l9b1)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 285
Invalid: 75
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1350
Mean: 44.7122807017544
Standard deviation: 110.444371425796
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2016
End: 2019
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1350
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
L.9b. What percentage or how many of the full-time permanent workers employed at the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year] completed secondary school? (number)

Please provide the percentage or number, not both.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
100%
Sysmiss 75
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.