The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42584
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

% Permanent Full-Time Employees At The End of FY Had A University Degree? (BMl1a)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 279
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Mean: 31.6543209876543
Standard deviation: 27.8218261863897
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2020
End: 2022
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BML.1 What percentage or how many of this establishment’s permanent full-time employees employed at the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year] had a university degree? Please provide the percentage or number, not both. (percent)
- Percentage of permanent full-time employees with a university degree
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
40%
0 No one has a university degree 3
60%
Sysmiss 279
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.