The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42891
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

What Was The Primary Focus of The Formal Training Programs? (BMl2)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 273
Invalid: 87
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 7
Mean: 5.63003663003663
Standard deviation: 0.695663298675369
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2028
End: 2029
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BML.2. What was the primary focus of the formal training programs? (If there were more than one training please refer to the one with highest total cost)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Numeracy or math skills 0
0%
2 Problem solving or critical thinking skills 3
1.1%
3 Managerial and leadership skills 1
0.4%
4 Interpersonal and communication skills 11
4.1%
5 Job-specific technical skills 66
24.4%
6 Other 190
70.1%
Sysmiss 87
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.