The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42670
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

% Permanent Full-Time Production Employees Received Formal Training In Last FY (l11a)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 286
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Mean: 80.6891891891892
Standard deviation: 32.1468913155127
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2030
End: 2032
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
L.11. Referring to the training programs run over fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of permanent, full-time employees of the following categories received formal training? If easier please provide the total numbers (provide one or the other but not both) (percent)
- Production full-time permanent employees trained
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 3
100%
0 No employees trained 0
0%
Sysmiss 286
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.