The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42788
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Continue F2F or by phone (BMGa23)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 354
Invalid: 6
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Mean: 1.00282485875706
Standard deviation: 0.0531494003452734
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2171
End: 2172
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Face-to-face interview, immediately after the main survey (spontaneous) 353
99.7%
2 Continue by phone at a later date (spontaneous) 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ATTEMPT TO COMPLETE THE MODULUE RIGHT AWAY, OR IF THAT IS NOT POSSIBLE, OFFER TO CALL AT A LATER DATE. EXPLAIN THAT THE MODULE MAY TAKE UP TO 15 TO 20 MINUTES, BUT COULD BE SHORTER.
Question post text
If 1, 2 or -8, GO TO A15
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.