The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42885
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Option That Best Describes The Main Respondents Position (a15a1a)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Mean: 3.1536312849162
Standard deviation: 2.28780121424071
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2188
End: 2189
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A.15a1. Please indicate which option best describes the main respondents position:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Owner 128
35.8%
2 President, Executive Director, or CEO 64
17.9%
3 Chief Financial, Chief Operational Officer (CFO/COO) 35
9.8%
4 Operational or plant manager 26
7.3%
5 Sales or marketing manager 13
3.6%
6 Accountant 71
19.8%
7 Lawyer 1
0.3%
8 Other Administrative 15
4.2%
9 Other Management 4
1.1%
10 Other (Specify) 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.