The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42815
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Main Respondent's Gender (a15a3)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Mean: 1.59497206703911
Standard deviation: 0.491584500718255
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2202
End: 2203
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A.15a Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s), gender
- Main respondent
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Male 145
40.5%
2 Female 213
59.5%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.