The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42802
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Over Last 3 Years, Completed External Energy Consumption Audit? (BMGc3)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 298
Invalid: 62
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Mean: 1.8993288590604
Standard deviation: 0.679125665297197
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2272
End: 2273
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMGC.3. Over the last three years, did this establishment complete an external audit of its energy consumption?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.3%
1 Yes 19
6.4%
2 No 278
93.3%
Sysmiss 62
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.