The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42792
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Which Energy Performance Standard Subjected To? (BMGd8)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 209
Invalid: 151
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Mean: 1.41148325358852
Standard deviation: 0.606901177607748
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2349
End: 2350
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMGD.8. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], which energy performance standard was this establishment subject to?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know (Spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Standard for total energy use 136
65.1%
2 Standard for energy use relative to output 60
28.7%
3 Standard for energy use relative to other parameters 13
6.2%
Sysmiss 151
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.