The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42800
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Units For Natural Gas (BMGe3u)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 353
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 3.14285714285714
Standard deviation: 1.4638501094228
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2373
End: 2373
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMGE.3. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how much natural gas did this establishment consume? Specify units of measurement for natural gas
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 kWh 2
28.6%
2 MMBtu(million British Thermal Units) 0
0%
3 Standard cubic feet (SCF) 0
0%
4 Cubic meter 5
71.4%
5 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 353
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.