The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42793
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Emit Conventional Air Pollution Other than CO2 (e.g. NOx, SOx)? (BMGe9a)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 359
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1
Mean: 1
Standard deviation: NA
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2400
End: 2401
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK IF ONE OR MORE OPTIONS OF BMGE.8 IS YES, READ OUT ONLY THE OPTIONS TO WHICH THE ANSWER IN BMGE.8 WAS “YES”
Literal question
BMGE.9. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment measure its emissions of the pollutants it emitted?
- Conventional air pollution other than CO2
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Yes 1
100%
2 No 0
0%
Sysmiss 359
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.