The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42636
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Value of Service: Information/Contacts On International Products & Input Markets (BMb8a)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 223
Invalid: 137
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Mean: 2.91479820627803
Standard deviation: 1.02531288548907
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 99
End: 100
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMB.8. Referring to the most important business association that this firm is part of, how useful are the following services provided to this firm?
- Information or contacts on international input and product markets
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Service not offered (spontaneous) 1
0.4%
1 Not at all useful 12
5.4%
2 Not very useful 36
16.1%
3 Somewhat useful 123
55.2%
4 Very useful 51
22.9%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.