The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42605
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Value of service: Information on government regulations (BMb8c)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 223
Invalid: 137
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 3.09417040358744
Standard deviation: 0.694321956905316
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 104
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMB.8. Referring to the most important business association that this firm is part of, how useful are the following services provided to this firm?
- Information on government regulations
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Service not offered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Not at all useful 8
3.6%
2 Not very useful 20
9%
3 Somewhat useful 138
61.9%
4 Very useful 57
25.6%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.