The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42764
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Specify The Internationally-Recognized Quality Certifications (b8x)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 127
End: 161
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B.8. Does this establishment have an internationally-recognized quality certification? Specify certifications
Categories
Value Category Cases
316
87.8%
Acsis 180001 Labour Safety Standard 1
0.3%
Haccp 1
0.3%
Ico/Iec 17025 1
0.3%
Iso-9001 1
0.3%
Iso 9001 2
0.6%
Iso 9001 Iso22000 1
0.3%
Iso 9001/2015 1
0.3%
Iso 976:2008 1
0.3%
Iso1735 1
0.3%
Iso1845 1
0.3%
Iso22000 1
0.3%
Iso22000, Iso9001, Iso/Ies 17025 1
0.3%
Iso9000 3
0.8%
Iso9000 2001 1
0.3%
Iso9001 13
3.6%
Iso9001 Iso14001 Ohsas18001 1
0.3%
Iso9001 Iso22001 Iso18001 1
0.3%
Iso9001, 1
0.3%
Iso9001, Iso14001, Fssc22000 1
0.3%
Iso9001, Iso2008 1
0.3%
Iso9001,2015 1
0.3%
Iso9001.Iso14001.Ohsas18001 1
0.3%
Iso9001/2015 1
0.3%
Iso9001/25001 1
0.3%
Iso9001:2015 2
0.6%
Iso9001:2015 Iso/Iec17025:2007 1
0.3%
Iso90012015 1
0.3%
Ohsas180001 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.