The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42752
Downloads
1782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Value of Losses Due To Power Outages (c9b)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 304
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 170216850
Mean: 7393845.60714286
Standard deviation: 27784802.1153698
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 179
End: 187
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 170216850
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
C.9. Please estimate the losses that resulted from power outages either as a percentage of total annual sales or as total annual losses.
- Annual losses due to power outages
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
3.2%
0 None 30
96.8%
Sysmiss 304
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.