The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Mongolia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bsaw-7187
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 12, 2019
Last modified
Dec 12, 2019
Page views
42720
Downloads
1781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Avg. Num. of Days For Imported Goods To Clear Customs In Last Fiscal Year (d14)

Data file: mongolia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 139
Invalid: 221
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 30
Mean: 3.77697841726619
Standard deviation: 3.93616300598384
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 592
End: 593
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
D.14. In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], when this establishment imported material inputs or supplies, how many days did it take on average from the time these goods arrived to their point of entry (e.g. port, airport) until the time these goods could be claimed from customs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 One day or less 37
100%
Sysmiss 221
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.