The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLT_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Malta, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLT_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfz7-7m47
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 17, 2019
Last modified
Dec 17, 2019
Page views
38279
Downloads
775
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • malta_2019_full_data

How Many Production/Service Provision Performance Indicators Were Monitored? (BMr3)

Data file: malta_2019_full_data

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 128
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 524
End: 525
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMR.3 Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many performance indicators were monitored at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 1-2 indicators 16
14%
2 3-9 indicators 65
57%
3 10 or more indicators 33
28.9%
Sysmiss 128
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Over the last complete FY, how many performance indicators were monitored at this establishment?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.