The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLT_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Malta, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLT_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfz7-7m47
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 17, 2019
Last modified
Dec 17, 2019
Page views
35536
Downloads
752
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • malta_2019_full_data

Other Main Reason No Measures Were Adopted (BMGc27x)

Data file: malta_2019_full_data

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1789
End: 1853
Width: 65
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMGC.27 What is the main reason no measures were adopted? Other specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
Does Not Apply To This Establishment 1
33.3%
It Doesn'T Apply To Them Since They Operating From A Small Office 1
33.3%
Photovoltaic Panels Installed Before The Last Three Years 1
33.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.