The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BFA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Burkina Faso, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q3gb-5045
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 19, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2020
Page views
35678
Downloads
1149
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • burkina_faso_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Observer (h6_1)

Data file: burkina_faso_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 240
Invalid: 23
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.295833333333333
Standard deviation: 0.457370295459553
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 394
End: 394
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H6. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Burkina Faso? (Choose no more than TWO)
- Observer (i.e., follow in media, discuss in informal conversations, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 169
70.4%
1 71
29.6%
Sysmiss 23
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.