The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F33]
impact_evaluation

Health Systems Strengthening Project Impact Evaluation 2015, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/evqc-pg35
Producer(s)
Kenneth Leonard (University of Maryland), Luke Bawo, Rianna Mohammed-Roberts
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2020
Last modified
Jan 13, 2020
Page views
527771
Downloads
364
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f_do_2_nonames
  • f_do_1
  • f_v_2
  • ipc
  • o_do_1
  • o_do_2
  • o_v_1_a
  • o_v_1_b
  • o_v_2_a
  • o_v_2_b
  • o_v_3
  • o_v_4_a
  • o_v_4_b
  • o_x
  • p_do_1
  • p_do_2
  • p_know_can_do
  • p_v_1
  • p_v_2
  • p_v_3
  • p_v_4
  • p_x
  • s_do_1
  • s_do_2
  • s_v_1_a
  • s_v_1_b
  • s_v_2_a
  • s_v_2_b
  • s_v_3
  • s_v_5_a
  • s_v_5_b
  • s_x

Specify (q107_other)

Data file: f_do_2_nonames

Overview

Valid: 806
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 39
End: 63
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 2
0.2%
1 42
5.2%
10 16
2%
2 79
9.8%
3 5
0.6%
5 7
0.9%
6 14
1.7%
7 28
3.5%
8 54
6.7%
9 26
3.2%
96 CLEANER 7
0.9%
96 COOK 1
0.1%
96 DENTAL THERAPIST 1
0.1%
96 DISPENSER 7
0.9%
96 DRIVER 1
0.1%
96 EXCUSED 1
0.1%
96 HOUSE KEEPER 1
0.1%
96 LAB TECHNICIAN 2
0.2%
96 MASTER IN NURSING EDU 1
0.1%
96 MEDICAL STUDENT 1
0.1%
96 NOT A STAFF 1
0.1%
96 NOT SEEN 2
0.2%
96 NURSE AIDE 128
15.9%
96 ON LEAVE 1
0.1%
96 ON STUDY LEAVE 1
0.1%
96 OR AIDDE 1
0.1%
96 OR HELPER 1
0.1%
96 OR TECHNICIAN 4
0.5%
96 OUT OF THE COUNTRY 2
0.2%
96 RECORD KEEPING 1
0.1%
96 RECORD ROOM 1
0.1%
96 REGISTER 2
0.2%
96 REGISTERED MIDWIFE 14
1.7%
96 REGISTRAL 1
0.1%
96 REGISTRAR 2
0.2%
96 RIGESTERED NURSE 1
0.1%
96 SECURITY 1
0.1%
96 TRAINER 1
0.1%
96 TRAVELED 1
0.1%
96 X-RAY TECHNICIAN 2
0.2%
96NURSE AIDE 1
0.1%
CLEANER 4
0.5%
IN PEDS WARD 1
0.1%
INFORMATION NOT AVALIABLE 2
0.2%
INTERNAL MED 2
0.2%
INTERNAL MEDIC 1
0.1%
NO LONGER WORKING 1
0.1%
NO LONGER WORKING HERE 1
0.1%
NOT A HEALTH PERSONNEL 3
0.4%
NOT A HEALTH PESONNEL 1
0.1%
NOT A HEALTH WORKER 1
0.1%
NOT ON PAY ROLL 6
0.7%
NOT SEEN AT WORK 2
0.2%
NOT WORKING ANYMORE 1
0.1%
NOT WORKING HERE 4
0.5%
NOT WORKING HERE ANYMORE 2
0.2%
NOT WORKING HERE NON MED 1
0.1%
NURSE AIDE 268
33.3%
NUSRE AIDE 2
0.2%
OPTMETRY TECH 2
0.2%
OR AIDE 3
0.4%
OR TECH 6
0.7%
OR TECHNICIAN 6
0.7%
OUT 6
0.7%
REGISTERED MID-WIFE 1
0.1%
REGISTERED MIDWIFE 3
0.4%
RIGISTERED MIDWIFE 1
0.1%
SAME PERSON PE 18 1
0.1%
STAFF IS ON THE PEDS WARD 1
0.1%
STAFF ON THE SURGICAL WAR 1
0.1%
STAFF WORKING ON ER 1
0.1%
STUDENT DOCTOR 1
0.1%
SURGERY WARD 1
0.1%
TRANSFER TO CB.DUNBAR 1
0.1%
VISITING DOCTOR 3
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.